privacy

Morgenleit c/o S U N E di Loris Petris & C s.n.c. ensures that will not share with third parties, without previous authorization, any personal information supplied through the Internet.

Pursuant to the provisions of the Legislative Decree n°196/2003 (hereinafter referred to as the “DLgs”) and in relation to the personal data Morgenleit c/o S U N E di Loris Petris & C s.n.c. intend to process, we inform that the handling of personal data supplied is finalized to provision of promotional material.

Responsible of the handling of data is Morgenleit c/o S U N E di Loris Petris & C s.n.c.

Utilization, variation and cancellation of personal data – right granted by art.7, DLgs 196/2003
You have the right to obtain from Morgenleit c/o S U N E di Loris Petris & C s.n.c. confirmation of the existence of your personal data and the communication thereof in intelligible form; be informed of the origin of the data and also of the logic and purposes on which the processing is based; obtain the deletion or transformation to anonymous form or the blocking of data handled in violation of DLgs; update and correct or (if necessary) supplement the data; oppose the handling thereof for legitimate reasons.

Cookies

To make this site work properly, we sometimes place small data files called cookies on your device. Most big websites do this too.

What are cookies?

A cookie is a small text file that a website saves on your computer or mobile device when you visit the site. It enables the website to remember your actions and preferences (such as login, language, font size and other display preferences) over a period of time, so you don’t have to keep re-entering them whenever you come back to the site or browse from one page to another.

How do we use cookies?

A number of our pages use cookies to remember:

  • your display preferences, such as contrast colour settings or font size
  • if you have agreed (or not) to our use of cookies on this site

Also, some videos embedded in our pages use a cookie to anonymously gather statistics on how you got there and what videos you visited.

Enabling these cookies is not strictly necessary for the website to work but it will provide you with a better browsing experience. You can delete or block these cookies, but if you do that some features of this site may not work as intended.

The cookie-related information is not used to identify you personally and the pattern data is fully under our control. These cookies are not used for any purpose other than those described here.

The site uses technical cookies and third parties cookies:

Technical Cookies:

  • wire

Third parties cookies:

  • Google Analytics
  • Google Maps
     

How to control cookies

You can control and/or delete cookies as you wish – for details, see aboutcookies.org. You can delete all cookies that are already on your computer and you can set most browsers to prevent them from being placed. If you do this, however, you may have to manually adjust some preferences every time you visit a site and some services and functionalities may not work.

33020 Sauris (UD) Via Sauris di Sotto, 59 - Info: tel+39 0433 86166 fax +39 0433 86167 - Email: morgenleit@tiscali.it

P.I. 02480570304

credits: Treehouse-lab